Brawl Stars tier list (November 2026)
This Brawl Stars tier list ranks every brawler from match data, not opinion. Switch between Trophy Road, Ranked and Legendary+ Ranked, and see the numbers behind each placement.
Based on 39.1M battles, 4 October 2026 to 1 November 2026. Want your own? Try the tier list maker.
27.7M battles from 2026-10-04 to 2026-11-01. Number under each brawler = win-rate advantage in percentage points over an average brawler. Strongest counts only brawlers players have pushed to 1000 trophies.
S
Wendy+7.0
Bolt+6.1
Shade+5.3
Damian+4.9
Starr Nova+4.0
Nori+3.5
Doug+3.2
Amber+3.2
Pearl+3.1
A
Ash+2.5
Trunk+2.5
Bibi+2.5
Jacky+2.5
Rosa+2.5
Griff+2.5
Bo+2.5
Emz+2.2
Glowy+2.2
Frank+2.1
Nita+2.0
8-Bit+1.8
Bull+1.8
Gus+1.7
Clancy+1.7
El Primo+1.7
Alli+1.6
Sirius+1.5
Edgar+1.4
Maisie+1.2
Mico+1.2
R-T+1.1
B
Jessie+0.9
Lily+0.9
Gigi+0.9
Otis+0.9
Janet+0.8
Lou+0.8
Tara+0.7
Juju+0.7
Gale+0.7
Najia+0.5
Pam+0.4
Ollie+0.4
Willow+0.3
Cosmo+0.3
Darryl+0.2
Meg+0.1
Eve+0.1
Finx−0.0
Chester−0.0
Shelly−0.1
Bonnie−0.1
Cordelius−0.2
Surge−0.2
Carl−0.3
Colette−0.4
Buster−0.4
Charlie−0.5
Sandy−0.6
Melodie−0.7
Hank−0.8
Pierce−0.8
Mr. P−0.9
Kenji−0.9
Lola−0.9
Brock−0.9
Draco−1.0
C
Sam−1.0
Spike−1.1
Buzz−1.1
Fang−1.2
Rico−1.2
Moe−1.2
Larry & Lawrie−1.2
Leon−1.4
Poco−1.5
Meeple−1.6
Belle−1.8
Kit−1.8
Mina−2.0
Penny−2.1
Bea−2.1
Max−2.1
Lumi−2.3
Stu−2.4
Tick−2.4
Nani−2.5
Sprout−2.5
Piper−2.7
Chuck−2.8
Angelo−2.8
Kaze−2.9
Squeak−2.9
Mandy−2.9
Barley−2.9
D
Gray−3.1
Grom−3.1
Jae-Yong−3.1
Colt−3.4
Crow−3.5
Dynamike−3.6
Ziggy−4.0
Byron−4.0
Ruffs−4.1
Gene−4.6
Berry−4.6
Mortis−5.0
* Faded brawlers have a margin of error above ±1.5 points, usually because few people play them in this mode. Treat their placement as a guess.
Trophy Road vs Legendary+ Ranked: biggest differences
Some brawlers are far better in the hands of high-level players, others feast on Trophy Road. These are the biggest gaps this month.
Bar = difference in win-rate advantage between the two modes (full bar = 10 points).
Full numbers: Trophy Road
| # | Brawler | Class | Tier | Advantage | ± margin | Battles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Support | S | +7.0 | 0.5 | 143,473 | |
| 2 | Tank | S | +6.1 | 0.8 | 56,065 | |
| 3 | Assassin | S | +5.3 | 0.2 | 753,502 | |
| 4 | Tank | S | +4.9 | 0.7 | 75,107 | |
| 5 | Assassin | S | +4.0 | 0.5 | 143,345 | |
| 6 | Assassin | S | +3.5 | 0.3 | 309,901 | |
| 7 | Support | S | +3.2 | 0.6 | 105,970 | |
| 8 | Controller | S | +3.2 | 0.4 | 187,139 | |
| 9 | Damage Dealer | S | +3.1 | 0.7 | 74,409 | |
| 10 | Tank | A | +2.5 | 0.7 | 68,827 | |
| 11 | Tank | A | +2.5 | 0.9 | 44,677 | |
| 12 | Tank | A | +2.5 | 0.3 | 345,830 | |
| 13 | Tank | A | +2.5 | 0.9 | 45,014 | |
| 14 | Tank | A | +2.5 | 0.9 | 48,281 | |
| 15 | Controller | A | +2.5 | 0.3 | 396,772 | |
| 16 | Controller | A | +2.5 | 0.4 | 203,138 | |
| 17 | Controller | A | +2.2 | 0.4 | 239,096 | |
| 18 | Support | A | +2.2 | 0.7 | 72,989 | |
| 19 | Tank | A | +2.1 | 0.5 | 134,447 | |
| 20 | Damage Dealer | A | +2.0 | 0.6 | 91,789 | |
| 21 | Damage Dealer | A | +1.8 | 0.6 | 98,835 | |
| 22 | Tank | A | +1.8 | 0.4 | 236,751 | |
| 23 | Support | A | +1.7 | 0.3 | 463,081 | |
| 24 | Damage Dealer | A | +1.7 | 0.7 | 63,997 | |
| 25 | Tank | A | +1.7 | 0.4 | 229,538 | |
| 26 | Assassin | A | +1.6 | 0.6 | 109,161 | |
| 27 | Controller | A | +1.5 | 0.6 | 95,179 | |
| 28 | Assassin | A | +1.4 | 0.3 | 525,233 | |
| 29 | Marksman | A | +1.2 | 0.5 | 129,048 | |
| 30 | Assassin | A | +1.2 | 0.6 | 89,638 | |
| 31 | Damage Dealer | A | +1.1 | 0.9 | 41,423 | |
| 32 | Controller | B | +0.9 | 0.7 | 82,628 | |
| 33 | Assassin | B | +0.9 | 0.5 | 127,734 | |
| 34 | Assassin | B | +0.9 | 0.7 | 80,805 | |
| 35 | Controller | B | +0.9 | 0.7 | 80,390 | |
| 36 | Marksman | B | +0.8 | 0.8 | 60,402 | |
| 37 | Controller | B | +0.8 | 0.8 | 57,235 | |
| 38 | Damage Dealer | B | +0.7 | 0.7 | 84,582 | |
| 39 | Artillery | B | +0.7 | 1.0 | 35,221 | |
| 40 | Controller | B | +0.7 | 0.7 | 74,316 | |
| 41 | Damage Dealer | B | +0.5 | 0.8 | 56,904 | |
| 42 | Support | B | +0.4 | 0.9 | 39,828 | |
| 43 | Tank | B | +0.4 | 1.0 | 31,885 | |
| 44 | Controller | B | +0.3 | 0.8 | 54,406 | |
| 45 | Controller | B | +0.3 | 0.7 | 76,244 | |
| 46 | Tank | B | +0.2 | 0.6 | 86,390 | |
| 47 | Tank | B | +0.1 | 0.7 | 65,678 | |
| 48 | Damage Dealer | B | +0.1 | 0.9 | 41,867 | |
| 49 | Controller | B | −0.0 | 0.9 | 38,531 | |
| 50 | Damage Dealer | B | −0.0 | 0.5 | 135,952 | |
| 51 | Damage Dealer | B | −0.1 | 0.4 | 226,283 | |
| 52 | Marksman | B | −0.1 | 1.0 | 37,591 | |
| 53 | Assassin | B | −0.2 | 0.6 | 111,106 | |
| 54 | Damage Dealer | B | −0.2 | 0.3 | 393,302 | |
| 55 | Damage Dealer | B | −0.3 | 0.5 | 131,675 | |
| 56 | Damage Dealer | B | −0.4 | 0.4 | 290,788 | |
| 57 | Tank | B | −0.4 | 1.0 | 35,588 | |
| 58 | Controller | B | −0.5 | 1.0 | 37,575 | |
| 59 | Controller | B | −0.6 | 0.9 | 41,972 | |
| 60 | Assassin | B | −0.7 | 0.6 | 100,501 | |
| 61 | Tank | B | −0.8 | 1.0 | 34,710 | |
| 62 | Marksman | B | −0.8 | 0.5 | 140,824 | |
| 63 | Controller | B | −0.9 | 1.0 | 34,956 | |
| 64 | Assassin | B | −0.9 | 0.5 | 149,144 | |
| 65 | Damage Dealer | B | −0.9 | 1.0 | 35,439 | |
| 66 | Marksman | B | −0.9 | 0.3 | 356,088 | |
| 67 | Tank | B | −1.0 | 1.0 | 32,566 | |
| 68 | Assassin | C | −1.0 | 1.0 | 33,772 | |
| 69 | Damage Dealer | C | −1.1 | 0.4 | 187,214 | |
| 70 | Assassin | C | −1.1 | 0.4 | 176,797 | |
| 71 | Assassin | C | −1.2 | 0.4 | 218,841 | |
| 72 | Damage Dealer | C | −1.2 | 0.3 | 453,925 | |
| 73 | Damage Dealer | C | −1.2 | 0.8 | 52,432 | |
| 74 | Artillery | C | −1.2 | 1.0 | 35,154 | |
| 75 | Assassin | C | −1.4 | 0.4 | 209,433 | |
| 76 | Support | C | −1.5 | 0.5 | 158,014 | |
| 77 | Controller | C | −1.6 | 0.7 | 64,443 | |
| 78 | Marksman | C | −1.8 | 0.6 | 92,236 | |
| 79 | Support | C | −1.8 | 0.4 | 223,062 | |
| 80 | Damage Dealer | C | −2.0 | 0.4 | 205,441 | |
| 81 | Controller | C | −2.1 | 0.7 | 66,503 | |
| 82 | Marksman | C | −2.1 | 0.5 | 134,956 | |
| 83 | Support | C | −2.1 | 0.5 | 163,721 | |
| 84 | Damage Dealer | C | −2.3 | 0.8 | 61,863 | |
| 85 | Assassin | C | −2.4 | 0.4 | 283,972 | |
| 86 | Artillery | C | −2.4 | 0.5 | 130,754 | |
| 87 | Marksman | C | −2.5 | 0.6 | 85,052 | |
| 88 | Artillery | C | −2.5 | 0.9 | 45,920 | |
| 89 | Marksman | C | −2.7 | 0.3 | 403,092 | |
| 90 | Controller | C | −2.8 | 0.9 | 43,932 | |
| 91 | Marksman | C | −2.8 | 0.8 | 52,165 | |
| 92 | Assassin | C | −2.9 | 0.6 | 85,515 | |
| 93 | Controller | C | −2.9 | 0.7 | 72,543 | |
| 94 | Marksman | C | −2.9 | 0.4 | 217,995 | |
| 95 | Artillery | C | −2.9 | 0.8 | 49,758 | |
| 96 | Support | D | −3.1 | 0.6 | 94,392 | |
| 97 | Artillery | D | −3.1 | 0.9 | 46,714 | |
| 98 | Support | D | −3.1 | 1.2 | 24,234 | |
| 99 | Damage Dealer | D | −3.4 | 0.3 | 457,513 | |
| 100 | Assassin | D | −3.5 | 0.4 | 194,405 | |
| 101 | Artillery | D | −3.6 | 0.4 | 244,400 | |
| 102 | Controller | D | −4.0 | 1.1 | 30,156 | |
| 103 | Support | D | −4.0 | 0.4 | 181,372 | |
| 104 | Support | D | −4.1 | 1.0 | 37,317 | |
| 105 | Controller | D | −4.6 | 0.9 | 46,455 | |
| 106 | Support | D | −4.6 | 0.9 | 46,816 | |
| 107 | Assassin | D | −5.0 | 0.3 | 568,248 |
How this tier list is made
Most Brawl Stars tier lists are one person's opinion. This one is built from match results. We use the public statistics from Brawl Time Ninja, which records battles from players' public battle logs through the official Brawl Stars API.
A raw win rate is misleading: good players make their favourite brawlers look strong. So, for every player, Brawl Time Ninja compares how often they win with one brawler to how often they win with their other brawlers, at the same trophies and in the same mode. The result is a win-rate advantage: how many percentage points more (or fewer) games a brawler wins than the average brawler, with player skill taken out. That number, not popularity, decides the tier:
- S tier: +3 points or more
- A tier: +1 to +3
- B tier: −1 to +1
- C tier: −3 to −1
- D tier: below −3
Each result comes with a margin of error. When the margin is wider than ±1.5 points we fade the brawler out, because the true value could easily sit a tier higher or lower.
Strongest or easiest?
"Strongest" only counts brawlers a player has pushed to 1,000 trophies, so it shows who wins most once you have practised. "Easiest" counts every brawler, so it favours brawlers that win even when you are new to them. If you are picking a new main, look at both: a brawler high on both lists is a safe investment.
One more thing: the source only records battles from players who look up their profile, and those players tend to be better than average. That is why most raw win rates sit above 50%. Compare brawlers with each other, not with 50%.
Why three lists?
Trophy Road and Ranked are different games. Trophy Road matches you with random teammates across a wide range of skill, so brawlers that are easy to play and punish mistakes tend to do well. Ranked, and especially Legendary and above, has coordinated drafts with bans, so brawlers that need skill or counter-picking rise. Check the list for the mode you actually play.
How to use it
- Choosing who to upgrade: pick from S and A in your main mode, then check the cost with the upgrade calculator.
- Don't drop a brawler you're good at. A 2-point gap between tiers is small compared with your own skill on a brawler.
- Maps still matter. These numbers average all maps in each mode. A C-tier brawler can be the best pick on one map.
We refresh this list from the source every couple of weeks and after balance changes. Data last pulled 1 November 2026.
Sources
- Brawl Time Ninja: brawler tier list (win-rate advantage, margins and battle counts).
- BrawlAPI by Brawlify (brawler list and classes).
- Brawler portraits: Brawl Stars Wiki.
FAQ
Who is the best brawler in Ranked?
In the latest Ranked data, Jessie has the highest win-rate advantage. Check the Ranked tab for the full list.
Who is the best brawler in Brawl Stars right now?
On Trophy Road, Wendy has the highest win-rate advantage in the latest data. In Legendary+ Ranked it is Nita.
How is this tier list made?
From Brawl Time Ninja's public statistics. For every player, it compares their win rate with one brawler to their win rate with their other brawlers, at the same trophies and mode, so player skill doesn't skew the result. Tiers are cut at fixed win-rate advantage thresholds.
How often is it updated?
We refresh the data every couple of weeks and after balance changes. The date at the top shows the battle window used.
Can I make my own tier list?
Yes. Use the tier list maker to drag brawlers into tiers and download it as an image.